|  | VIRGINIA
[…] injuries suffered or property damaged or stolen; and (iii)
 the name and address of any individual arrested as a result
 of felonies committed against persons or property or
 misdemeanors involving assault, battery, or moral turpitude
 reported to the campus police, that is open to inspection
 and copying by any citizen of the Commonwealth,
 currently registered student of the institution, or parent 
                        of a
 registered student during the regular office hours of 
                        the
 custodian of such information unless such disclosure is
 prohibited by law. § 23.1-817 of the Code of Virginia 
                        also
 provides that "[i]f the release of such information 
                        is likely
 to jeopardize an ongoing criminal investigation or the
 safety of an individual, cause a suspect to flee or evade
 detection, or result in the destruction of evidence, such
 information may be withheld until such damage is no
 longer likely to occur from the release of such
 information."
 |  
                      | AO-03-25
 | For 
                        a gathering of members of a public body to be
 considered a meeting under FOIA, it must meet the
 following two threshold requirements: (i) the presence 
                        of