| VIRGINIA FREEDOM OF INFORMATION ADVISORY COUNCILCOMMONWEALTH
[…] inspection but does not address agenda contents. See 
                            subsection F of § 2.2-3712 and subdivisions D 
                            3 and 5 of § 2.2-3708.2.
 12Op. Atty. Gen. Va. No. 14-049 (issued 
                            July 22, 2014).
 13Op. Atty. Gen. Va. No. 08-112 (issued 
                            January 6, 2009).
 14258 Va. 598; 521 S.E.2d 523 (1999).
 15See id., 258 Va. at 603, 521 
                            S.E.2d at 525.
 16Keep in mind that subsection I of § 
                            2.2-3712 provides that "[m]inutes may be taken 
                            during closed meetings of a public body, but shall 
                            not be required. Such minutes shall not be subject 
                            to mandatory public disclosure."
 17Freedom of Information Advisory Opinion 
                            07 (2000).
 18Freedom of Information Advisory Opinion 
                            05 (2018).
 19Cole v. Smyth County Board of Supervisors, 
                            No. 171205 (Va.