| VIRGINIA FREEDOM OF INFORMATION ADVISORY COUNCILCOMMONWEALTH
[…] each staff member that was involved in responding 
                            to your client's request. The description of the work 
                            performed in that accounting was "Retrieval & 
                            Assembling of Documents Related to Sadler Road" 
                            but did not otherwise state what each staff member 
                            would do.  Applicable 
                            Law and Analysis The policy of FOIA expressed in subsection B of § 
                            2.2-3700 is to ensure "the people of the Commonwealth 
                            ready access to public records in the custody of a 
                            public body or its officers and employees." The 
                            policy section further states that "[a]ll public 
                            bodies and their officers and employees shall make 
                            reasonable efforts to reach an agreement with a requester