| VIRGINIA FREEDOM OF INFORMATION ADVISORY COUNCILCOMMONWEALTH
[…] of § 2.2-3705.4.   
                            However, as the allegations were directed at the teacher, 
                            the records of those allegations must necessarily 
                            involve the teacher. Additionally, as noted above, 
                            it is possible that the records contain information 
                            concerning other school personnel. Therefore we must 
                            also consider the personnel records exemption, subdivision 
                            1 of § 2.2-3705.1, which excludes from mandatory 
                            disclosure "[p]ersonnel information concerning 
                            identifiable individuals, except that access shall 
                            not be denied to the person who is the subject thereof." 
                            You stated that the school did provide "documents 
                            the school board represents it maintains in the teacher's 
                            central file" but you believe that the school