|  | VIRGINIA
[…] where such disclosure is prohibited by law:").
 3For examples, see § 2.2-706 ("All documentary 
                    and other evidence received or maintained by the Department 
                    or its agents in connection with specific complaints or investigations 
                    under any program of the Office of the State Long-Term Care 
                    Ombudsman conducted by or under the Commissioner of that Department 
                    shall be confidential and not subject to the Virginia Freedom 
                    of Information Act"), § 15.2-2708 ("Information 
                    regarding that portion of the funds or liability reserve of 
                    a pool established for purposes of satisfying a specific pending 
                    and unresolved claim or cause of action shall be exempt from 
                    disclosure under the Virginia Freedom of Information Act (§ 
                    2.2-3700 et seq.)."), § 32.1-283.4(A)(effective 
                    July 1, 2005)("Confidential records and information obtained 
                    from private and public entities and provided to the Office 
                    of the Chief Medical Examiner during the course of a death